KY Conference Mission Team

KENTUCKY CONFERENCE MISSION TEAM 2019

PRESIDENT - Paula Taylor                                                 

VICE PRESIDENT - Peggy Rice                                                      

SECRETARY - Lynn Osborne                                                          

TREASURER - Barbara Dugger                                        

COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR - Judy McQueen                                                

SECRETARY,  PROGRAM RESOURCES - Karen Fentress                                                           


MISSION COORDINATORS

SPIRITUAL GROWTH - Kivvi Figgs                                                          

SOCIAL ACTION - LaShelle Moss

EDUCATION & INTERPRETATION - JoAnn Neighbors                                                 

MEMBERSHIP NURTURE & OUTREACH - Julia Tucker                                                   


COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS

CHAIRPERSON - Martha Hannifan                                                

Class of 2019 - Jane Royster                                            

                             Betty Boggess                                                                                               

Class of 2020 - Mary Lou Wood                                               

                            Carliene Hodge                                               

Class of 2021 - Linda Gayheart                                            

                            Joan Vance                                                

Class of 2022 - Virginia Duff


 APPOINTED OFFICERS

HISTORIAN - Paula Turner

PARLIAMENTARIAN - Patsy Crady

STANDING RULES - Betty Taylor

SEJ REPRESENTATIVE - Linda Sanford                                                  

LEGACY COMMITTEE CHAIR - Vicki Easley                                                     


OTHER MEMBERS OF CONFERENCE MISSION TEAM

Kentucky Annual Conference Office   - Bishop Leonard Fairly                       

Member of Program Advisory Group (PAG) - Charlotte Smith                                  


DISTRICT PRESIDENTS

BLUEGRASS - Laura Gumm

HEARTLAND - Wendy Tyree

KENTUCKY EAST  -   Barbara Nicholls

LEXINGTON - Loretta Barnes 

NORTHERN KENTUCKY - Rose Nelson

OWENSBORO - Nancy Wetzel

PENNYRILE  - Ruth Hardy

SOUTH CENTRAL  - Treva Craft

SOUTH EAST - Marilyn Miniard