Our Churches Clergy Directory Districts Staff

KY Conference Mission Team

 

KENTUCKY CONFERENCE MISSION TEAM 2019

 

PRESIDENT                                      Paula Taylor                                                 

 

VICE PRESIDENT                             Peggy Rice                                                      

 

SECRETARY                                    Lynn Osborne

                                                           

TREASURER                                   Barbara Dugger                                        

                                                         

COMMUNICATIONS                        Judy McQueen                                                

COORDINATOR                                                                                    

                                                           

SECRETARY,                                  Karen Fentress  

  PROGRAM RESOURCES             

                                                           

MISSION COORDINATORS

 

SPIRITUAL GROWTH                      Kivvi Figgs                                                          

 

SOCIAL ACTION                             LaShelle Moss

                                         

EDUCATION and                             JoAnn Neighbors                                                 

  INTERPRETATION                     

 

MEMBERSHIP NURTURE               Julia Tucker                                                   

& OUTREACH                                  

                                                                                                                 

COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS

 

CHAIRPERSON                                Martha Hannifan                                                

                                                           

 

 

Class of 2019                                      Jane Royster                                            

                                                            Betty Boggess                                                                                                                  

Class of 2020                                      Mary Lou Wood                                               

 

                                                            Carliene Hodge                                               

 

Class of 2021                                     Linda Gayheart                                            

                                                       

                                                           Joan Vance                                                

Class of 2022                                     Virginia Duff

 

                                                        APPOINTED OFFICERS

 

HISTORIAN                                        Paula Turner

 

PARLIAMENTARIAN                         Patsy Crady

 

STANDING RULES                           Betty Taylor

 

SEJ REPRESENTATIVE                  Linda Sanford                                                  

 

LEGACY COMMITTEE CHAIR        Vicki Easley                                                     

 

OTHER MEMBERS OF CONFERENCE MISSION TEAM

 

Bishop Leonard Fairly             Kentucky Annual Conference Office                         

                                                

 

Member of Program Advisory Group (PAG)                Charlotte Smith                                  

 

 

DISTRICT PRESIDENTS

 

BLUEGRASS                                    HEARTLAND                                   KENTUCKY EAST    

Laura Gumm                                     Wendy Tyree                                    Barbara Nicholls        

                                                                                                            

 

LEXINGTON                                     NORTHERN KENTUCKY                OWENSBORO

Loretta Barnes                                    Rose Nelson                                     Nancy Wetzel               

 

                                                                                                                                                           

PENNYRILE                                       SOUTH CENTRAL                            SOUTH EAST          

Ruth Hardy                                          Treva Craft                                      Marilyn Miniard